Civic Intelligence
Officer

George Sarlo

3 organizations • 18 returns • Latest tax year 2023

President, DirectorPres / Director / SecTrusteeDir, PresDirectorPres*, DirectorPres, Dir, Sec*Pres, Director
Name Match Caveat

This page groups activity by normalized name only. It may combine different people who share the same name.

Organizations

3

Returns

18

Total Compensation

$0

Total Benefits

$0

Organizations

OrganizationEINReturnsLatest YearLatest TitleCompensation
The George Sarlo Foundation45-089782392023Director$0
Sarlo Foundation94-315159152017President, Director$0
San Francisco Conservatory of Music Inc.94-115661042016Trustee$0

Returns

Tax YearOrganizationTypeTitleHours / WeekCompensationBenefitsReturn
2023The George Sarlo Foundation990PFDirector1$0$0View return
2022The George Sarlo Foundation990PFPres*, Director1$0$0View return
2021The George Sarlo Foundation990PFDir, Pres1$0$0View return
2020The George Sarlo Foundation990PFPres, Director1$0$0View return
2017The George Sarlo Foundation990PFPres, Dir, Sec*1$0$0View return
2017Sarlo Foundation990President, Director1$0$0View return
2016The George Sarlo Foundation990PFPres / Director / Sec1$0$0View return
2016Sarlo Foundation990President, Director1$0$0View return
2016San Francisco Conservatory of Music Inc.990Trustee1$0$0View return
2015San Francisco Conservatory of Music Inc.990Trustee1$0$0View return
2015Sarlo Foundation990President, Director1$0$0View return
2014The George Sarlo Foundation990PFPres / Director / Sec1$0-View return
2014Sarlo Foundation990President, Director1$0$0View return
2014San Francisco Conservatory of Music Inc.990Trustee1$0$0View return
2013The George Sarlo Foundation990PFPres / Director / Sec1$0-View return
2013Sarlo Foundation990President, Director1$0$0View return
2013San Francisco Conservatory of Music Inc.990Trustee1$0$0View return
2012The George Sarlo Foundation990PFPres / Director / Sec1$0-View return